Achievements 2017-2018

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up Boys’ Grade B 100M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up Boys’ Grade B 100M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN…

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B)  2nd Runner-up Girls Grade B Overall CHEN KA YI (2A) YIP CHING HUEN (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)CHENG MICHELLE…

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) Individual LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) Champion Girls (Foil) Team CHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) 1st runner-up

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) Individual LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) Champion Girls (Foil) Team CHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) 1st runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B 800m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion Girls Grade B 1500m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion Girls Grade B 4x400m LAM HEI TING (3B) CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG…

Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion Girls Grade B Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (3C) 8th Place Girls Grade B Overall LAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd runner-upLEUNG PHOEBE (3C)CHENG…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B CHOI SUET YI (3A)CHOI SUET YING (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)NG TSZ SUEN (4B)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B CHOI SUET YI (3A)CHOI SUET YING (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)NG TSZ SUEN (4B)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)…

Inter-school Handball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C Overall CHENG HIU LAM (1C)CHAN NGA LAM (1D)CHOI LOK CHING (1D)MAN SZE WING (1D)SZE WAI KIU (1D)CHAN PUI YI (2B)WU KA HEI (2B)CHAN KEI LAM (2C)WONG HUI…

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys Grade B MAI DIWEN (2A)LEUNG KING HAI (3B)FU CONGHAO (3C)SHUM SHUE SUM (3C)TANG HO YEUNG (3D) 4th Place Girls Grade C MA SIN CHING (1A)LEE CHING KA (1B)WONG MEI…

  • 1
  • 2