Achievements

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第五回合初賽

150 150 STGSS

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第五回合初賽 日期:09-03-2019 (六) 時間:上午11時45分 地點:匯知中學 人選:徐祖均  林志浩  丘嘉蕊 辯題:港府應規管領展物業的租金增幅上限 正方:沙田官立中學 反方:九龍真光中學 賽果:2 比1  正方沙田官立中學勝 佳辯:反方一副 最佳交互答問辯論員:正方一副 5A 林志浩

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A 組四強賽

150 150 STGSS

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A 組四強賽 日期: 02-03-2019 (六) 時間:下午三時正 地點:東華三院吳祥川紀念中學 人選:吳永森  潘紫晴  林志浩 (台下提問:符從浩  張志協) 辯題:考評局應為文憑試考生的來源地設限制 正方:沙田官立中學 反方:金巴崙長老會耀道中學 賽果:1比1  722比689  正方沙田官立中學勝 佳辯:正方二副 5A 林志浩

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第四回合初賽

150 150 STGSS

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第四回合初賽 日期: 23-02-2019 (六) 時間:上午11時05分 地點:仁濟醫院王華湘中學 (1樓禮堂) 人選:徐祖鈞 林志浩  丘嘉蕊 辯題:本港應放寛輸入海外醫生限制 正方:聖保羅男女中學 反方:沙田官立中學 賽果:0 比3  反方沙田官立中學勝 佳辯:反方一副 5A 林志浩 最佳交互問答辯論員:反方一副 5A 林志浩

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Boys Overall KWONG TSZ YEUNG (1D) SHE CHUNG LUN (2A) YEE WAI HIM (2C) NG CRAIG (3B) WONG KING NAM…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Overall (Division 1) CHOI SUET YI (4A) CHOI SUET YING (4A) NG TSZ SUEN (5B) CHENG MICHELLE MAY…

Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C) LAM CHUNG YAN (5C) CHUNG PUI LAM (5D) WONG SZE NGA…

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (4C) 9th Place Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C) LEUNG PHOEBE (4C)…

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girl’s C Grade Individual (Sabre) FENG KAREN (2B) 2nd  runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls’ Grade A 100M Hurdles WONG SZE NGA (5D) 1st  runner-up Girls’ Grade B High Jump TSUI TSZ CHING (4D) 4th…

Outstanding Graduates’ Achievement

150 150 STGSS

Outstanding Graduates’ Achievement