Achievements

2018-2019

2017/18化學科網上自學獎勵計劃鑽石獎

150 150 STGSS
4C蔡文軒 4C林栢聰 4C虞凱詠 5B陳冠臻
5C梁厚生 5C吳嘉熙 5C楊煒浩 5C鄭美詩
5C郭熙怡 6A范俊豪 6A梁雪昕 6B曾卓希
6B吳欣呈 6C劉詠康 6C蘇子傑 6D林希樂

2017/2018「第一代大學生獎學金」

150 150 STGSS

校友香伯其榮獲由香港社會服務聯會頒發之2017/2018「第一代大學生獎學金」,獲獎學金港幣20000元

羅氏慈善基金舉辦之「應用學習獎學金2017/18」

150 150 STGSS

6D梁諾晴同學榮獲羅氏慈善基金舉辦之「應用學習獎學金2017/18」

明日之星 – 上游獎學金2018

150 150 STGSS

5A吳志浩及6C王南風同學榮獲「明日之星 – 上游獎學金2018」

沙田官立中學校內獎學金

150 150 STGSS

 

鄭夏恩醫生紀念獎學金 校友 周家熙 (香港理工大學醫療及社會科學院放射學)
校友 曾韜(香港大學中醫藥學院中醫全科)
文志賢校友初中最佳學業進步獎學金 3A 陳卓彤
3C 陳柏恒
香港中學文憑試經濟科傑出成績獎 校友 周家熙(香港理工大學)
校友 香伯其(香港大學)
香港中學文憑試生物科優異成績獎 校友 周家熙(香港理工大學)
校友 楊耀禧(香港中文大學)
香港中學文憑試化學科優異成績獎 校友 周家熙(香港理工大學)
校友 陳宗毅(香港理工大學)
校友 香伯其(香港大學)
香港中學文憑試化學科傑出成績獎 校友 羅曦揚(英國威爾斯卡地夫大學)
校友 梁維展(香港大學)
校友 戴國立(香港中文大學)
校友 楊耀禧(香港中文大學)
校友 曾 韜(香港大學)
校友 陳琪真(香港大學)
香港中學文憑試地理科傑出成績獎 校友 劉鎧僑(香港中文大學)
香港中學文憑試數學科延伸部分
單元(二)傑出成績獎
校友 陳宗毅(香港理工大學)
香港中學文憑試物理科優異成績獎 校友 香伯其(香港大學)
綜合科學科傑出成績獎 2C何俊翹
2D譚灝銘
3C劉慶輝
3C梁旻澤

Best & Top Ten Outstanding Results in the Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination 2018

150 150 STGSS

Best Results in the Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination 2018

6C HEUNG PAK KI 香伯其 5-5** English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Economics, Physics
1-5 Liberal Studies

 

Outstanding Results in the Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education Examination 2018

6C CHAN CHUNG NGAI 陳宗毅 2-5** Mathematics, Chemistry
4-5*  Chinese Language, Economics, Mathematics (Module 2), Physics
 2-5  English Language, Liberal Studies
6B CHOW KA HEI KELVIN 周家熙  3-5**  Mathematics, Chemistry, Economics
 1-5*  Biology
6C LEUNG WAI CHIN 梁維展 5-5* Chinese Language, English Language, Mathematics, Chemistry, Economics
6C YEUNG YIU HEI 楊耀禧 4-5* English Language, Biology, Chemistry, Economics
2-5 Chinese Language, Mathematics
6C TAI KWOK LAP 戴國立 3-5* Chinese Language, Chemistry, Economics
3-5 Mathematics, Liberal Studies, Biology
6D NG TSZ YAN 吳芷欣 1-5** Chinese Language
1-5* Mathematics
2-5 English Language, Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (Accounting Module)
6C ZENG TAO 曾韜 2-5* Chemistry, Economics
3-5 English Language, Mathematics, Physics
6B CHAN YAT HIN 陳軼軒 2-5* Mathematics, Economics
2-5 English Language, Biology
6C TANG WING HIN 鄧荣軒 1-5** Mathematics
3-5 Chemistry, Mathematics (Module 2), Physics

香港公開大學「李兆基商業管理學院」頒發社會影響力獎狀 (Social Impact Award)

150 150 STGSS

6D 何賀堯
6D 留心愉

參與香港公開大學舉辦的「從創意到創業」(Creativity in Entrepreneurial Challenge)課程,表現優異,獲香港公開大學「李兆基商業管理學院」頒發社會影響力獎狀(Social Impact Award)

Mindshift+ Educational Programme 2017-2019

150 150 STGSS

Outstanding Performance Award & Most Creative School Mental Health Project

Students:

4B Tang Ho Yiu
4C Cheung Ting Fai
4C Cheng Nga Man
4C Ho Cheuk Ting
4D Wai Sheung Sheung Kayla
4D Yue Hoi Laam
4C Yue Hoi Wing
4D Chan Hiu Man
5C Lee Tsoi Hei
5C Wong Hau Yin

FormulaR (HK) – mBot organized by Joint School Information Technology Association (JSIT)

150 150 STGSS

FormulaR (HK) – mBot organized by JSIT

2C Chu Jinpeng           first runner-up
3B Tang Ho Tong        first runner-up
3C Meng Fan Rui        first runner-up

Remote Control Robot GoGo Competition organized by Joint School Information Technology Association (JSIT)

150 150 STGSS

Remote Control Robot GoGo Competition organized by Joint School Information Technology Association (JSIT)

2D Wai Kwan Shun Benedit            first runner-up
4A Chim Ho Yin                                 first runner-up
4B Tang Ho Yiu                                  first runner-up

紫外線測量及應用設計比賽

150 150 STGSS

由香港大學工程學院、香港天文台及香港氣象學會合辦紫外線測量及應用設計比賽本校隊伍以命名為Schwarzer Kasten的作品 (6A范俊豪、6C王南風、6D莫俊球、翁惠敏及郭加恩同學) 獲得優異獎

Australian Science Innovations – Big Science Competition Outstanding Performance Awards

150 150 STGSS

Australian Science Innovations – Big Science Competition Outstanding Performance Awards

「澳洲科學比賽」卓越表現獎

 

澳洲科學創新組織Australian Science Innovations主辦的「澳洲科學比賽」

2C譚灝銘、4C張庭徽及5C梁厚生同學表現優秀,獲頒卓越表現獎

Student Portfolio Cover Design 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第五回合初賽

150 150 STGSS

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第五回合初賽

日期:09-03-2019 (六)
時間:上午11時45分
地點:匯知中學
人選:徐祖均  林志浩  丘嘉蕊

辯題:港府應規管領展物業的租金增幅上限
正方:沙田官立中學
反方:九龍真光中學
賽果:2 比1  正方沙田官立中學勝
佳辯:反方一副
最佳交互答問辯論員:正方一副 5A 林志浩

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A 組四強賽

150 150 STGSS

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A 組四強賽

日期: 02-03-2019 (六)
時間:下午三時正
地點:東華三院吳祥川紀念中學
人選:吳永森  潘紫晴  林志浩
(台下提問:符從浩  張志協)

辯題:考評局應為文憑試考生的來源地設限制
正方:沙田官立中學
反方:金巴崙長老會耀道中學
賽果:1比1  722比689  正方沙田官立中學勝
佳辯:正方二副 5A 林志浩

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第四回合初賽

150 150 STGSS

星島第三十四屆全港校際辯論比賽 第四回合初賽

日期: 23-02-2019 (六)
時間:上午11時05分
地點:仁濟醫院王華湘中學 (1樓禮堂)
人選:徐祖鈞 林志浩  丘嘉蕊

辯題:本港應放寛輸入海外醫生限制
正方:聖保羅男女中學
反方:沙田官立中學
賽果:0 比3  反方沙田官立中學勝
佳辯:反方一副 5A 林志浩
最佳交互問答辯論員:反方一副 5A 林志浩

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽

150 150 STGSS

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A組初賽

日期:2-2-2019 (六)
時間:上午11時30分
地點:東華三院吳祥川紀念中學

比賽名單:
5A 林志浩
4B 何旻諾
4D 符從浩

辯題:康文署應全面推行實名制購票

屯門官立中學 (正)
沙田官立中學 (反)

賽果:0 比3
反方沙田官立中學勝

佳辯:反方主辯
5A 林志浩

第五屆聯合盃中學組辯論比賽最佳辯論員

150 150 STGSS

6C沈澍韜表現卓越,兩次奪得最佳辯論員

第十二屆鳴辯盃中學生辯論賽

150 150 STGSS

5A林志浩於兩場比賽中連奪最佳辯論員

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Boys Overall KWONG TSZ YEUNG (1D)
SHE CHUNG LUN (2A)
YEE WAI HIM (2C)
NG CRAIG (3B)
WONG KING NAM (3B)
TANG CHING HIM (5B)
HUNG WAI KWAN (5D)
1st runner up
Girls overall LO SIN TUNG (1A)
CHOW HIU KWAN (4B)
YAU NGA NAM (5A)
CHENG  MAY SEE (5C)
1st runner up

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Girls Grade A Overall (Division 1) CHOI SUET YI (4A)
CHOI SUET YING (4A)
NG TSZ SUEN (5B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (5C)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (5D)
WONG SZE NGA (5D)
KU SIN YING (6B)
LEONG LOK (6C)
6th Place

Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C)
LAM CHUNG YAN (5C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (5D)
WONG SZE NGA (5D)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (5C)
4th Place

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Girls Grade A Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (4C) 9th Place
Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C)
LEUNG PHOEBE (4C)
NG KA WING (5A)
LAM CHUNG YAN (5C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (5C)
FONG SAU YAN (5C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (5D)
WONG SZE NGA (5D)
4th Place
Girls Grade C Overall LEE LOK SZE (1D)
XIE AIYANG (1D)
KAN LOK CHING CAMMY (2A)
CHAN YIN LAM (2B)
FUNG HIU NAM (2C)
WONG MEI KI (2C)
CHOI LOK CHING (2D)
LEE CHING KA (2D)
7th Place

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Girl’s C Grade Individual (Sabre) FENG KAREN (2B) 2nd  runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS
Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019
Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Girls’ Grade A 100M Hurdles WONG SZE NGA (5D) 1st  runner-up
Girls’ Grade B High Jump TSUI TSZ CHING (4D) 4th  Place

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2018-2019


Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award
Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (4C) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (4C) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (4C) 4th Place
Boys’ Grade B 200M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (4C) Champion

2017-2018

9th Healthy Information Student Ambassadors Scheme

150 150 STGSS


Cheung Ting Fai 3C
Lam Yu 4A
Choi Ching Yu 4B
Crystal Awards
Crystal Awards
Crystal Awards

Hong Kong Joint School Biology Olympiad 2017

150 150 STGSS

Tsang Cheuk Hei 5B Gold Medal
Certificate of Participation

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme

150 150 STGSS

Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C
Ng Ka Hei 吳嘉熙 4C
Zhen Yue long 甄悅隆 5C
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C
Hon Po Ying 韓寶嶸 6D
Yeung Wai Ho 楊煒浩 4C
Cheng Michelle May See 鄭美詩 4C
Lai Man Yi 黎敏兒 4C
Hung Wai Kwan 洪維鈞 4D
Leung Wing Chi Jamie 梁詠芝 4D
Wong Sze Nga 黃詩雅 4D
Fan Chun Ho 范俊豪 5A
Leung Suet Yan 梁雪昕 5A
Che Ho Ming 車浩銘 5B
Chin Ka Ki 錢嘉琪 5B
Hui Man Ki 許蔓淇 5B
Wong Tan Hung 黃丹紅 5B
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C
Chan Long Ki 陳朗祺 5C
Cheung Nok Lun 張諾倫 5C
Cheung Hau Wing 張巧穎 5C
Choy Lok Yiu Chloe 蔡諾瑤 5C
Ip Lap Kan 葉立勤 5C
Kwan Wing Ho Chester 關榮皓 5C
Lau Wing Hong 劉詠康 5C
Lam Wing Kiu 林穎翹 5C
Leong Lok 梁樂 5C
Li Wing Yee 李穎儀 5C
Lui Pok Hin 呂博軒 5C
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C
Nam Hi Ming 藍喜鳴 5C
Poon Chun Hin 潘駿軒 5C
Shum Shue To Elvis 沈澍韜 5C
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C
Wong Nam Fung 王南風 5C
Yuen Ka Ho 袁家顥 5C
Tam Ka Wing 談家詠 5C
Wan Tsz Yiu 尹紫瑤 5C
Chen Kwun Wa Adam 陳冠華 5D
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D
Leung Siu Wang 梁紹宏 5D
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award
Platinum Award

Australican National Chemistry Quiz (ANCQ) 2017 Awarded Namelist

150 150 STGSS

Law Chun Hei 羅俊熙 5C
Tse Hau Yi 謝巧兒 6C
Tai Kwok Lap 戴國立 5C
Leung Hau Sang 梁厚生 4C
Cheung Kit Lun 張傑倫 4D
Chung Cheuk Kit 鍾倬杰 5D
Chow Ka Hei Kelvin 周家熙 6B
Kong Man Ling Jessie 江文翎 6C
Chan Chung Ngai 陳宗毅 6C
Heung Pak Ki 香伯其 6C
Tsang Cheuk Hei 曾卓希 5B
Chan Hok Tsun 陳學寯 5C
Lai Yat Long 黎日朗 5C
Mak Kai Yim 麥棨嚴 5C
So Tsz Kit 蘇子傑 5C
Certificate of CLASS Excellence
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Credit
Certificate of Distinction
Certificate of Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction
Certificate of High Distinction

第三屆全港資優學生「合24」大賽

150 150 STGSS

林澔 2C
連偉權 1D
林海鋒 3D
銀獎
優異獎
優異獎

2017 Faraday Challenge Day Award: Second – Runner – Up

150 150 STGSS

何旻諾 Ho Man Lok
林雋逸 Lam Chun Yat
何愷寧 Ho Hoi Ling
林國豐 Lam Kwok Fung
司徒泳錡 Seto Wing Kei
符從浩 Fu Cong Hao
2C
2C
2C
2D
2D
2D

HK 智慧型循線競賽 (中學組)

150 150 STGSS

Meng Fan Rui 2C
Ng Tsz Kit Cliff 2C
Tang Ho Tong 2B
亞軍
亞軍
亞軍

Coming Soon

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 100M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (3D) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade B 200M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (3D) 1st runner-up
Girls’ Grade C 50M Backstroke HO YI YAN ABBY (2B) 2nd runner-up

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B)  2nd Runner-up
Girls Grade B Overall CHEN KA YI (2A) 
YIP CHING HUEN (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
6th Place
Girls Grade C Overall CHAN YIN LAM (1A) 
KAN LOK CHING CAMMY (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
YEE HOI YING (2A)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
7th Place

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) Individual LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) Champion
Girls (Foil) Team CHU LOK KWAN (2C) 
PANG CHIN CHING (2D)
KAM SUET (3C)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)
1st runner-up

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) Individual LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D) Champion
Girls (Foil) Team CHU LOK KWAN (2C) 
PANG CHIN CHING (2D)
KAM SUET (3C)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)
1st runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B 800m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B 1500m LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B 4x400m LAM HEI TING (3B) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
1st runner-up
Girls Grade B Overall LAM HEI TING (3B) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
5th Place

Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B Individual LAM HEI TING (3B) Champion
Girls Grade B Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (3C) 8th Place
Girls Grade B Overall LAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd runner-up
LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
2nd runner-up

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B CHOI SUET YI (3A)
CHOI SUET YING (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
NG TSZ SUEN (4B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
1st runner-up
Boys Grade B LEUNG CHUN HIN (3A)
MOK MAN HIN (3C)
NG CHUN HIN (4A)
LEUNG HO ON (4B)
LI CHUN YIN (4B)
TANG CHING HIM (4B)
LAW KWAN HO (4C)
LIU YAN KIT (4D)
MA KAI HIN MARTIN (4D)
2nd runner-up
Girls Grade C CHEUNG WAI CHING (1A)
TANG WING HEI (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
CHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHING SIN YU (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHEN HUIYING (1D)
CHEUNG KA YI KYLIE (1D)
FU HIU CHING (1D)
TANG LOK YEE CHLOE (1D)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WU KA HEI HALEY (2D)
5th Place
Boys Grade C NG CHUN FAI (1A)
SHE CHUNG LUN (1A)
CHEUNG HEI YU (1C)
TSE KAI SHING (1D)
CHOI TSZ WING (2A)
YING KIN WAI (2A)
4th Place

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B CHOI SUET YI (3A)
CHOI SUET YING (3A)
KONG PIK YU (3B)
LAM HEI TING (3B)
NG TSZ SUEN (4B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)
WONG SZE NGA (4D)
1st runner-up
Boys Grade B LEUNG CHUN HIN (3A)
MOK MAN HIN (3C)
NG CHUN HIN (4A)
LEUNG HO ON (4B)
LI CHUN YIN (4B)
TANG CHING HIM (4B)
LAW KWAN HO (4C)
LIU YAN KIT (4D)
MA KAI HIN MARTIN (4D)
2nd runner-up
Girls Grade C CHEUNG WAI CHING (1A)
TANG WING HEI (1A)
FUNG HIU NAM (1B)
CHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHING SIN YU (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHEN HUIYING (1D)
CHEUNG KA YI KYLIE (1D)
FU HIU CHING (1D)
TANG LOK YEE CHLOE (1D)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WU KA HEI HALEY (2D)
5th Place
Boys Grade C NG CHUN FAI (1A)
SHE CHUNG LUN (1A)
CHEUNG HEI YU (1C)
TSE KAI SHING (1D)
CHOI TSZ WING (2A)
YING KIN WAI (2A)
4th Place

Inter-school Handball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C Overall CHENG HIU LAM (1C)
CHAN NGA LAM (1D)
CHOI LOK CHING (1D)
MAN SZE WING (1D)
SZE WAI KIU (1D)
CHAN PUI YI (2B)
WU KA HEI (2B)
CHAN KEI LAM (2C)
WONG HUI YAU KATE (2C)
FONG CHING (2D)
KUNG YUEN KI (2D)
LEUNG HEI SUET (2D)
NGAN MAN CHIN (2D)
 5th Place

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys Grade B MAI DIWEN (2A)
LEUNG KING HAI (3B)
FU CONGHAO (3C)
SHUM SHUE SUM (3C)
TANG HO YEUNG (3D)
4th Place
Girls Grade C MA SIN CHING (1A)
LEE CHING KA (1B)
WONG MEI KI (1B)
WONG LOK CHING (2A)
KWOK NATALIE SZE CHING (2C)
8th Place

2016-2017

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2016

150 150 STGSS

Tsang Cheuk Hei 4B Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tai Kwok Lap 5C Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Chung Ngai 5C Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Cheung Tin Hang 6A Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Law Chun Hei 4C Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Hok Tsun 4C Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tam Ka Wing 4C Certificate of High Distinction
Lai Yat Long 4C Certificate of High Distinction
Lin Wing Yiu 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Leung Wai Chin 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Heung Pak Ki 5C Certificate of High Distinction

Australian National Chemistry Quiz 2016

150 150 STGSS

Tsang Cheuk Hei 4B Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tai Kwok Lap 5C Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Chung Ngai 5C Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Cheung Tin Hang 6A Award of Excellence
Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Law Chun Hei 4C Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Chan Hok Tsun 4C Certificate of Class Excellence – 100%
Tam Ka Wing 4C Certificate of High Distinction
Lai Yat Long 4C Certificate of High Distinction
Lin Wing Yiu 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Leung Wai Chin 5C Certificate of High Distinction
Heung Pak Ki 5C Certificate of High Distinction

The Chemists Online Self-Study Award Scheme 2015-2016

150 150 STGSS

Hon Po Ying 5D Diamond Award
Chui Shek Man 6A Diamond Award
Cheung Ngai Yik 6D Diamond Award
Chan Tsz Fai 6C Gold Award
Lam Yu Wai 6D Gold Award

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016

150 150 STGSS

Fung Cheuk Bun 6A Distinction in Chemistry
Leung Tsz Chun 6A Distinction in Chemistry
Lai Chin Pang 6C Medal in Chemistry
Chan Ngai Yu 6C Distinction in Biology
High Distinction in Chemistry
Chen Chun Hin 6C Proficiency in Biology
Distinction in Chemistry
Wong Yuen Yi 6C Distinction in Biology
High Distinction in Chemistry

Hong Kong STEM Olympiad 2016

150 150 STGSS

Wong Tin Shing 6A ICT Competition with Credit
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Cheung Tin Hang 6A Physics Competition with Distinction
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Wong Yuen Yi 6C Chemistry Competition with Credit
Mathematics Team Competition with Credit
Lai Chin Pang 6C Biology Competion with Credit

美荷樓香港精神學習計劃2016-17「兩代情」徵文比賽

150 150 STGSS

韓宝莉 5A
林卓姿 5A
黃穎翹 5A
袁子晴 5A
莊卓濘 5D
陸穎茵 5D
蔡雪怡 2A
蔡雪盈 2A
吳紀因 2A
蘇見柔 2A
徐祖鈞 2A
鄧靜雯 2A
袁曉琦 2A
呂澤慧 3D
高中組 冠軍
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
高中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎
初中組 優異獎

2016-17年全國青少年語文知識大賽

150 150 STGSS

黃天恩 1A
葉浣雯 2C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文全國總決賽
二等獎
葉俊 2C 現場作文全國總決賽
三等獎
葉俊 2C
葉浣雯 2C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文決賽
二等獎
黃天恩 1A
吳嘉熙 3C
現場作文決賽
三等獎
吳嘉熙 3C
呂澤慧 3D
現場作文初賽
二等獎
黃天恩 1A
葉俊 2C
葉浣雯 2C
現場作文初賽
三等獎

2016-2017「文學之星」中國中學生作文大賽(香港區)

150 150 STGSS

吳嘉熙 3C 
李佩璇 3C
郭熙怡 3D
戴國立 5C
陳世鏘 6A
蔡諾妍 6C
優異獎

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary Schools 2016/2017

150 150 STGSS

陳藝裕 Chan Ngai Yu 6C
黃婉怡 Wong Yuen Yi 6C
崔浩然 Chui Ho Yin 5C
洪浚銘 Hung Tsun Ming Victor 6B
黎展鵬 Lai Chin Pang 6C
賴君瀚 Lai Kwan Hon 6B
潘建章 Poon Kin Cheung 6C
周家熙 Chow Ka Hei Kelvin 5B
李浚謙 Li Chun Him 6B
陳德生 Chen Tak Sang 6B
曾樂晴 Tsang Lok Ching 6B
鄭子君 Cheng Tsz Kwan 6C
陳駿軒 Chen Chun Hin 6C
First Class Honours
First Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Second Class Honours
Third Class Honours
Third Class Honours
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Chan Chung Ngai (5C) Chemistry High
Distinctions
Chui Ho Yin (5C) Biology Credits
Heung Pak Ki (5C) Chemistry Medals
Hon Po Ying (5D) Chemistry Credits
Kong Man Ling Jessie (5C) Chemistry Distinctions
Biology
Credits
Meng Cathy Fan Ying (5C) Chemistry Part
So Yee Ki (5C) Chemistry Proficiency Awards
Tai Kwok Lap (5C) Chemistry Part
Tang Wing Hin (5C) Mathematics High Distinctions
Physics High Distinctions
Chemistry
Credits
Tse Hau Yi (5C) Chemistry Credits
Wu Shiu Ting (5C) Chemistry Part
Biology
Distinctions
Yeung Yiu Hei (5C) Chemistry High Distinctions
Biology
Distinctions
Zeng Tao (5C) Chemistry High Distinctions

第68屆香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)

150 150 STGSS

中學一二年級詩文集誦(粵語) 梁悅 2C 冠軍
中學一二年級二人朗誦(粵語) 梁悅 2C
任映諮 2C
冠軍
中學三年級詩詞獨誦(粵語)(男子組) 吳嘉熙 3C 冠軍
中學五六年級散文獨誦(粵語)(女子組) 韓宝莉 5A 季軍
中學五六年級散文獨誦(粵語)(女子組) 陳愷怡 5B 季軍
中學五六年級二人朗誦(粵語) 韓宝莉 5A
張德怡 5D
季軍
中學五六年級詩詞獨誦(普通話)(女子組) 韓宝莉 5A 季軍

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Boys’ Grade C 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (2C) 1st runner-up
Boys’ Grade C 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (2C) 2nd runner-up
Boys’ Grade C 100M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (2C) Champion
Boys’ Grade C 200M Freestyle MAK CHIN CHUN (2C) Champion

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C Individual LAM HEI TING (2B) 1st Runner-up
Boys Grade A Overall CHAU TSZ HIN (5A) 
CHAN MAN KIN (5B)
CHIU CHUN WAH(5B)
CHOW NATHAN CHUN LEUNG(5B)
LAI HO PAK (5B)
NG TIN POK MARCO (5B)
SINGH CHANROOP (5C)
5th Place
Girls Grade B Overall LEUNG PHOEBE (2C) 
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (3C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (3C)
WONG SZE NGA (3D)
CHEUNG TSZ CHING (4A)
LAM YUEN WANG (4B)
CHO HING SUM (4C)
7th Place

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) Team KAM SUET (2C) 
CHO HING SUM (4C)
WONG SHAMS (4D)
LAU HOI KIU OLGA (5D)
2nd runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C 800m LAM HEI TING (2B) Champion
Girls Grade B 1500m LAM HEI TING (2B) Champion
Girls Grade B Overall LEUNG PHOEBE (2C) 
CHAN TSZ WAN (3A)
LAM WING YAN (3A)
YAU NGA NAM (3A)
LAU WING YU TIFFANY (3B)
CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (3C)
CHEUNG LAP YIN (3C)
CHUNG PUI LAM (3C)
WONG SZE NGA (3D)
CHING YAN (4A)
KU SIN YING (4B)
TSANG PUI YAN (4B)
LAM YUEN WANG (4B)
8th Place
Girls Grade C Overall YEE HOI YING (1A) 
CHAN KEI LAM (1B)
KONG PIK YU (2A)
YIP CHING HUEN (2A)
LAM HEI TING (2B)
TSUI TSZ CHING (2C)
WONG MAN SZE (2C)
KAM SUET (2D)
7th Place

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2016-2017

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C WU KA HEI HALEY (1D) 
CHOI SUET YI (2A)
CHOI SUET YING (2A)
ONG CHI CHIN (2A)
SO KIN YAU (2A)
KWOK UE LAM (2B)
LAM HEI TING (2B)
OR YAN TUNG (2B)
TONG TAK YAN (2B)
CHU HAU YI (2D)
1st runner-up