Achievements 2018-2019

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Squash Team Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Boys Overall KWONG TSZ YEUNG (1D) SHE CHUNG LUN (2A) YEE WAI HIM (2C) NG CRAIG (3B) WONG KING NAM…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Overall (Division 1) CHOI SUET YI (4A) CHOI SUET YING (4A) NG TSZ SUEN (5B) CHENG MICHELLE MAY…

Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Long Distance Run Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C) LAM CHUNG YAN (5C) CHUNG PUI LAM (5D) WONG SZE NGA…

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade A Individual LEUNG PHOEBE (4C) 9th Place Girls Grade A Overall LAM KA WING (3C) LEUNG PHOEBE (4C)…

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Fencing Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girl’s C Grade Individual (Sabre) FENG KAREN (2B) 2nd  runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls’ Grade A 100M Hurdles WONG SZE NGA (5D) 1st  runner-up Girls’ Grade B High Jump TSUI TSZ CHING (4D) 4th…

Outstanding Graduates’ Achievement

150 150 STGSS

Outstanding Graduates’ Achievement

Mindshift+ Educational Programme 2017-2019

150 150 STGSS

Outstanding Performance Award & Most Creative School Mental Health Project Students: 4B Tang Ho Yiu 4C Cheung Ting Fai 4C Cheng Nga Man 4C Ho Cheuk Ting 4D Wai Sheung…

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽

150 150 STGSS

第三十五屆新界聯校辯論比賽 A組初賽 日期:2-2-2019 (六) 時間:上午11時30分 地點:東華三院吳祥川紀念中學 比賽名單: 5A 林志浩 4B 何旻諾 4D 符從浩 辯題:康文署應全面推行實名制購票 屯門官立中學 (正) 沙田官立中學 (反) 賽果:0 比3 反方沙田官立中學勝 佳辯:反方主辯 5A 林志浩

FormulaR (HK) – mBot organized by Joint School Information Technology Association (JSIT)

150 150 STGSS

FormulaR (HK) – mBot organized by JSIT 2C Chu Jinpeng           first runner-up 3B Tang Ho Tong        first runner-up 3C Meng Fan Rui     …