Achievements 2017-2018

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 100M BreaststrokeYIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 100M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (3D)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 200M FreestyleMAK…

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B IndividualLAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd Runner-upGirls Grade B OverallCHEN KA YI (2A) YIP CHING HUEN (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG PUI…

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) IndividualLAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)ChampionGirls (Foil) TeamCHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)1st runner-up

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) IndividualLAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)ChampionGirls (Foil) TeamCHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)1st runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B 800mLAM HEI TING (3B)ChampionGirls Grade B 1500mLAM HEI TING (3B)ChampionGirls Grade B 4x400mLAM HEI TING (3B) CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)1st runner-upGirls…

Inter-school Long Distance Run Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B IndividualLAM HEI TING (3B)ChampionGirls Grade B IndividualLEUNG PHOEBE (3C)8th PlaceGirls Grade B OverallLAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd runner-upLEUNG PHOEBE (3C)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)WONG…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade BCHOI SUET YI (3A)CHOI SUET YING (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)NG TSZ SUEN (4B)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)1st runner-upBoys…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade BCHOI SUET YI (3A)CHOI SUET YING (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)NG TSZ SUEN (4B)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)LAU WING YU TIFFANY (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)1st runner-upBoys…

Inter-school Handball Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade C OverallCHENG HIU LAM (1C)CHAN NGA LAM (1D)CHOI LOK CHING (1D)MAN SZE WING (1D)SZE WAI KIU (1D)CHAN PUI YI (2B)WU KA HEI (2B)CHAN KEI LAM (2C)WONG HUI YAU…

Inter-school Badminton Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys Grade BMAI DIWEN (2A)LEUNG KING HAI (3B)FU CONGHAO (3C)SHUM SHUE SUM (3C)TANG HO YEUNG (3D)4th PlaceGirls Grade CMA SIN CHING (1A)LEE CHING KA (1B)WONG MEI KI (1B)WONG LOK CHING…

  • 1
  • 2