Achievements

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2016

150 150 STGSS

Fung Cheuk Bun 6ADistinction in ChemistryLeung Tsz Chun 6ADistinction in ChemistryLai Chin Pang 6CMedal in ChemistryChan Ngai Yu 6CDistinction in BiologyHigh Distinction in ChemistryChen Chun Hin 6CProficiency in BiologyDistinction in…

Hong Kong STEM Olympiad 2016

150 150 STGSS

Wong Tin Shing 6AICT Competition with CreditMathematics Team Competition with CreditCheung Tin Hang 6APhysics Competition with DistinctionMathematics Team Competition with CreditWong Yuen Yi 6CChemistry Competition with CreditMathematics Team Competition with…

美荷樓香港精神學習計劃2016-17「兩代情」徵文比賽

150 150 STGSS

韓宝莉 5A林卓姿 5A黃穎翹 5A袁子晴 5A莊卓濘 5D陸穎茵 5D蔡雪怡 2A蔡雪盈 2A吳紀因 2A蘇見柔 2A徐祖鈞 2A鄧靜雯 2A袁曉琦 2A呂澤慧 3D高中組 冠軍高中組 優異獎高中組 優異獎高中組 優異獎高中組 優異獎高中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎初中組 優異獎

2016-17年全國青少年語文知識大賽

150 150 STGSS

黃天恩 1A葉浣雯 2C呂澤慧 3D現場作文全國總決賽二等獎葉俊 2C現場作文全國總決賽三等獎葉俊 2C葉浣雯 2C呂澤慧 3D現場作文決賽二等獎黃天恩 1A吳嘉熙 3C現場作文決賽三等獎吳嘉熙 3C呂澤慧 3D現場作文初賽二等獎黃天恩 1A葉俊 2C葉浣雯 2C現場作文初賽三等獎

2016-2017「文學之星」中國中學生作文大賽(香港區)

150 150 STGSS

吳嘉熙 3C 李佩璇 3C郭熙怡 3D戴國立 5C陳世鏘 6A蔡諾妍 6C優異獎

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Boys’ Grade B 50M Breaststroke YIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 100M BreaststrokeYIP KING SING (3C)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 100M FreestyleMAK CHIN CHUN (3D)2nd runner-upBoys’ Grade B 200M FreestyleMAK…

Inter-school Cross-country Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B IndividualLAM HEI TING (3B) 2nd Runner-upGirls Grade B OverallCHEN KA YI (2A) YIP CHING HUEN (3A)KONG PIK YU (3B)LAM HEI TING (3B)LEUNG PHOEBE (3C)CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG PUI…

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) IndividualLAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)ChampionGirls (Foil) TeamCHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)1st runner-up

Inter-school Fencing Competition 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls (Foil) IndividualLAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)ChampionGirls (Foil) TeamCHU LOK KWAN (2C) PANG CHIN CHING (2D)KAM SUET (3C)LAU HOI KIU OLGA (6D)1st runner-up

Inter-school Athletics Championships 2017-2018

150 150 STGSS

Girls Grade B 800mLAM HEI TING (3B)ChampionGirls Grade B 1500mLAM HEI TING (3B)ChampionGirls Grade B 4x400mLAM HEI TING (3B) CHENG MICHELLE MAY SEE (4C)CHUNG PUI LAM (4D)WONG SZE NGA (4D)1st runner-upGirls…