Achievements

Excellent Performance Award in the Enrichment Programme for Young Mathematics Talents – Towards Differential Geometry

150 150 STGSS

August 2019 6C (14) Yeung Wai Ho obtained the Excellent Performance Award in the Enrichment Programme for Young Mathematics Talents – Towards Differential Geometry held by The Chinese University of…

Gold, Silver and Bronze awards in the Gifted Math Mid-summer Cup 2019 – Hong Kong Gifted Education Teachers’ Association

150 150 STGSS

August 2019 3 students were awarded Gold, Silver and Bronze awards in the Gifted Math Mid-summer Cup 2019 which was organized by Hong Kong Gifted Education Teachers’ Association. Awards were…

Championships in “The Eighth Inter-school Plain English Speaking Contest 2018-19”

150 150 STGSS

July 2019 2 students got the Championships in “The Eighth Inter-school Plain English Speaking Contest 2018-19” held by Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School. Awards were listed below: Champion in…

Certificate of High Distinction – Australian National Chemistry Quiz (H.K. Section) – Royal Australian Chemical Institute

150 150 STGSS

July 2019 4C Chu Lok Kwan and 6C Yeung Wai Ho obtained the Certificates of High Distinction in the Australian National Chemistry Quiz (H.K. Section) which was organized by Royal…

2018/19 Statistics Creative-writing Competition for Secondary School Students

150 150 STGSS

2018/19 Statistics Creative-writing Competition for Secondary School Students Organized by Hong Kong Statistical Society and Education Bureau Date: 22th June 2019 Time: 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Venue: Auditorium, Christian…

The Ninth Sha Tin Ambassador Programme

150 150 STGSS

Outstanding Ambassador Award Tong Oi Man 4C Outstanding Ambassador Award Tsui Tsz Ho 4D Best Creativity Award Lee Pak Lam 4A Tong Oi Man 4C Tsui Tsz Ho 4D Cheung…

Inter-School Handball Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Handball Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade B Overall    FUNG YIP MAN   4B TSUI TSZ CHING  4D YAM YING CHI   4D KONG PIK YU  4B…

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019

150 150 STGSS

Inter-School Volleyball Competition 2018-2019 Event/Section/Grade Name of Student Award Girls Grade C Overall (Division 1) YUNG NGAI YING 1A LUK HAU YI  1B WANG LIHENG  1B WONG CHING TUNG  1B…

Hong Kong Budding Scientists Award 2018/19

150 150 STGSS

Best Reporter Award & Appreciation Award Wu Wilson 3D Lai Pui Chi 3D Chu Lok Kwan 3D Lam Chun Yat 4C Fu Conghao 4D

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition (SSMSC)

150 150 STGSS

High Distinction in Biology Lam Hoi Fung 5B Distinction in Chemistry Kwok Hei Yi 5C Distinction in Chemistry Yeung Wai Ho 5C Credit in Chemistry Cheung Lap Yin 5C Credit…